Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
German language Community Council District of Eupen District of Sankt Vith
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > German Community Council > Preference votes > German language Community Council
 
Logo German Community Council
 German Community Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    German language Community Council Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
ECOLO  
  15:08, 29/06/2004.
 2/2 (100%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Niessen Hans 1.043 15,7% 0 1.043 425 1  
  2 Frauenkron-Schröder Gaby 556 8,36% 425 981 0 2  
  3 Radermacher Erwin 201 3,02% 0 201 0    
  4 Franzen Franziska 431 6,48% 0 431 0    
  5 Bongartz Paul 265 3,98% 0 265 0    
  6 Lersch Nadine 176 2,64% 0 176 0    
  7 Braun Karl-Heinz 159 2,39% 0 159 0    
  8 Cremer Francine 216 3,25% 0 216 0    
  9 Hamacher Julian 166 2,49% 0 166 0    
  10 Niessen Claudia 312 4,69% 0 312 0    
  11 Dethier Ben 206 3,1% 0 206 0    
  12 Peters Rebecca 233 3,5% 0 233 0    
  13 Kalf Guido 182 2,73% 0 182 0    
  14 Kreusch-Ohn Rosi 213 3,2% 0 213 0    
  15 Paquet Hubert 213 3,2% 0 213 0    
  16 Schoofs Simonne 145 2,18% 0 145 0    
  17 Arakelian Armen 121 1,82% 0 121 0    
  18 Meyer Margit 233 3,5% 0 233 0    
  19 Dejonghe Joseph 155 2,33% 0 155 0    
  20 Kirschfink-Heinen Leonie 265 3,98% 0 265 0    
  21 Willems Marcel 116 1,74% 0 116 0    
  22 Benker-Schaus Christa 203 3,05% 0 203 0    
  23 Mockel Freddy 142 2,13% 0 142 0    
  24 Dethier-Neumann Monika 288 4,33% 0 288 0    
  25 Jaegers Lambert 403 6,06% 0 403 0    
 
  I  
  II  
  III  
  IV  
  %  
  A 2  
  B 849  
  C 2.123  
  D 0  
  E 0  
  F 2.972  
  G 991  
  H 425  
  I 1.486  
 
Elections - German Community Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration