Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
German language Community Council District of Eupen District of Sankt Vith
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > German Community Council > Candidate search
 
 Candidate search
This page displays an alphabetical list of the candidates for the elections. Click on the name of the candidate to go to the preference votes result. More info
 
Belgium
Printing Printing
Alphabetical : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  XYZ 
Candidates Sex
info
Elect.
info
List T/S
info
Presentation entity
  Laamiri Wassif M MDP T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Laamiri Wassif M MDP S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Laanan Fadila F PS T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laanan Fadila F PS S French electoral college  
  Laaouej Jilali M PTB+ T Constituency of Liège  
  Labrune Jean-Claude M FN T Constituency of Verviers  
  Labrune Jean-Claude M FN S Constituency of Verviers  
  Labsir Halima F MDP T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Labsir Halima F MDP S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lachaert Patrick M VLD Vivant T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Lacombe-Verbeest Suzanne F VLAAMS BLOK T Dutch electoral college  
  Laduron Yves M FN T Constituency of Mons  
  Laduron Yves M FN S Constituency of Mons  
  Laenen An F sp.a-spirit S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Laenens Leen F GROEN! S Dutch electoral college  
  Laeremans Jan M VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Laffineur-Crepin Marie-Hélène F CDH S Constituency of Liège  
  Lagae Fleur F sp.a-spirit S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lagast Dirk M sp.a-spirit S Electoral District of BMFC  
  Lahaut Sylvie F FN T Constituency of Namen  
  Lahaut Sylvie F FN S Constituency of Namen  
  Lahaye Claire F MS-CW. T Constituency of Liège  
  Lahaye Isabelle F R.W.F. S Constituency of Liège  
  Lahaye Marie-Christine F ECOLO T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lahaye-Absil Marie-Claude F MR S Constituency of Dinant-Philippeville  
  Lahaye-Battheu Sabien F VLD Vivant S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lahlali Mohamed M PS T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lahousse Ivan M GROEN! S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lahssaini Fouad M ECOLO T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lalieux Jean-Jacques M CDH T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lalieux Karine F PS T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laloux Frédéric M PS S Constituency of Namen  
  Laloux Sophie F PS S Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Lambermont Jacqueline F R.W.F. S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lambert Claude M PH T Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Lambert Geert M sp.a-spirit T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lambert Gérard M ECOLO T Constituency of Namen  
  Lambert Renaut M Vivant T Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lambert Renaut M Vivant S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lambert Réginald M QI T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Lambert Réginald M QI S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Lambertz Karl-Heinz M SP T German language Community Council  
  Lambin Erik M PH S Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Lambrecht Annick F GROEN! S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lambrechts Franciscus M STA OP T Constituency of Limburg  
  Lambrecks Jean M VLD Vivant T Constituency of Limburg  
  Lamine-Weemaes Maggy F VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lammens Hannelore F LSP T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Lammens Hannelore F LSP T Dutch electoral college  
  Lamoen Agnès F STA OP T Constituency of Limburg  
  Lamoen Agnès F STA OP S Constituency of Limburg  
  Lamon Jowan M GROEN! T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lamouline Christian M CDH T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lan Patricia F ECOLO T Constituency of Mons  
  Lanckmans Suzanne F FN T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Lanckmans Suzanne F FN S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Landuyt Kris M GROEN! S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Landuyt Renaat M sp.a-spirit T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lange Jean-Marie M MS-CW. T Constituency of Liège  
  Langendries Benoît M CDH S Constituency of Nivelles  
  Langendries Raymond M CDH S French electoral college  
  Langmans-De Bats Mieke F VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lannoo Vera F GROEN! T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lannoy - Van Godtsenhoven Colette F CDF S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lannoye Paul M ECOLO T Constituency of Namen  
  Lansens Patrick M sp.a-spirit T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lantmeeters Jos M CD&V NVA S Constituency of Limburg  
  Lapeere Trees F CD&V NVA S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Laperche Philippe M RWF-RBF T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laperche Philippe M RWF-RBF S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laperre Christine F sp.a-spirit T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lapierre Monique F PTB+ S Constituency of Liège  
  Laplanche Valérie F PS S Constituency of Liège  
  Laporte Hildegard F VDB T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laporte Hildegard F VDB S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laporte Hildegard F VDB S Electoral District of BMFC  
  Laporte Hildegard F VDB T Electoral District of BMFC  
  Larch Ragragui M PVDA+ T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lardot Renée F CDH T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Laridon Lies F CD&V NVA T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Laroche Claude M Vivant S Constituency of Neufchâteau-Virton  
  Laruelle Sabine F MR T French electoral college  
  Laschet Hans-Dieter M PFF MR T German language Community Council  
  Laschet Hans-Dieter M PFF MR S German language Community  
  Lassyane Gemma F MDP T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lassyane Gemma F MDP S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Latifi Kheshi Masjedi Kobra F STA OP T Constituency of Limburg  
  Latifi Kheshi Masjedi Kobra F STA OP S Constituency of Limburg  
  Latour Paule F RWF-RBF T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Latour Paule F RWF-RBF S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Latreche Saskia F GROEN! T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Laurant Adrien M R.W.F. S Constituency of Liège  
  Laurant-Lemaire Monique F R.W.F. T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Laurent Etienne M CDH T Constituency of Nivelles  
  Laurent Paul M MS-CW. T Constituency of Verviers  
  Laureys Thierry M ECOLO T Constituency of Dinant-Philippeville  
  Laureyssens Janice F VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Lauriers Frédérique F ISAGORIA T Constituency of Liège  
  Laurys Jan M CD&V NVA T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lauwers Herman M sp.a-spirit S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lauwers Jerry M VITAL T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lauwers Yolanda F FN T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lauwers Yolanda F FN S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Lavaux David M CDH T Constituency of Thuin  
  Lebeau Pascale F MR T Constituency of Mons  
  Leblanc Cécile F PTB+ S Constituency of Liège  
  Leblanc Yves M R.W.F. T Constituency of Mons  
  Lebon Linda F MS-CW. T Constituency of Liège  
  Lebon Linda F MS-CW. S Constituency of Liège  
  Leboutte-Detelle Marie-Paule F CDH T Constituency of Dinant-Philippeville  
  Leboutte-Detelle Marie-Paule F CDH T French electoral college  
  Lebrun Michel M CDH T Constituency of Dinant-Philippeville  
  Lebrun-Duhoux Serge M Vivant T Constituency of Nivelles  
  Lecerf Alfred M CDH S Constituency of Verviers  
  Lecerf Patrick M MR T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Leclercq Ann F CDF T Constituency of Soignies  
  Leclercq Daniel M FRANCE S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Leclercq Marie-José F FN B T Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Leclercq Marie-José F FN B S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Leclercq Philippe M BELG.UNIE-BUB T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Leclercq Philippe M BELG.UNIE-BUB S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Leclere Daniel M BUB-NB T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lecocq Monique F R.W.F. T Constituency of Mons  
  Lecointre Claude M VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lecompte Kurt M GROEN! S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Ledent Daniel Henri M PS T Constituency of Neufchâteau-Virton  
  Ledent Eric M FRANCE T Constituency of Verviers  
  Ledent Eric M FRANCE S Constituency of Verviers  
  Ledent Marc M Ludocratie T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Ledent Marc M Ludocratie S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Ledoux Cécilia F FN B T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Ledoux Cécilia F FN B T French electoral college  
  Ledoux Cécilia F FN B S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Leduc Alain M PS S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Leduc Jeannine F VLD Vivant S Constituency of Limburg  
  Leduc Jeannine F VLD Vivant S Dutch electoral college  
  Leemans Marie-Elise F VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Leemans Martine F VLAAMS BLOK T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Leenknecht Geert M VLD Vivant T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Leestmans Charles M CDF S Constituency of Liège  
  Leestmans Charles M CDF T Constituency of Namen  
  Leestmans Charles M CDF S Constituency of Namen  
  Leestmans Charles M CDF T French electoral college  
  Lefebvre André M FRANCE S Constituency of Liège  
  Lefebvre Josette F MS-CW. T Constituency of Liège  
  Lefebvre Josette F MS-CW. S Constituency of Liège  
  Lefebvre Marie-Christine F ECOLO T Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lefebvre Michelle F CDF T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lefebvre Michelle F CDF S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lefevre Els F sp.a-spirit S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lefevre Marie-Ange F La LIGUE T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lefevre Marie-Ange F La LIGUE S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lefin Jacqueline F ECOLO S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lefrancq Véronique F CDH T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Legasse Dimitri M PS S Constituency of Nivelles  
  Legay Robert M BUB-NB T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Legrain Jacky M ECOLO S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Legrand Renée F BUB-NB T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Legrand Tony M Vivant S Constituency of Nivelles  
  Legros Jean-Michel M sp.a-spirit T Constituency of Limburg  
  Lehyme Francine F FRANCE T Constituency of Verviers  
  Lejeune Catherine F MR T Constituency of Verviers  
  Lejeune Josée F MR S Constituency of Liège  
  Lejeune Karin F SP T German language Community Council  
  Lejeune Luc M CDH T Constituency of Liège  
  Lekenne-Vanneuville Madeleine F PS T Constituency of Nivelles  
  Lelievre Franky M RESPECT T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Leloux Guy M ECOLO T Constituency of Mons  
  Lemahieu Marcella F BELG.UNIE-BUB T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lemahieu Marcella F BELG.UNIE-BUB S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lemaire François M R.W.F. T French electoral college  
  Lemaire Marc M PTB+PVDA+ T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lemaire Michel M CDH T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lemaitre Catherine F ECOLO T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lembourg Benjamin M MR S Constituency of Mons  
  Lemesre Marion F MR T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lemmens Edgard M UF T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lemmens Juan M BLOC NATIONAL T Constituency of Liège  
  Lemmens Juan M BLOC NATIONAL S Constituency of Liège  
  Lemmens Marie-Godelieve F PTB+ S Constituency of Soignies  
  Lemoine Micheline F WALLON T Constituency of Thuin  
  Lemoine Philippe M ISAGORIA S Constituency of Liège  
  Lemoine-Adam Anne F Vivant T Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lemoine-Adam Anne F Vivant S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lemonnier Martine F sp.a-spirit T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lenaerts An F PVDA+ T Dutch electoral college  
  Lenaerts Griet F PVDA+ S Constituency of Limburg  
  Lenaerts Philippe M RWF-RBF T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lendji Kounatse Agnès F PH T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lendji Kounatse Agnès F PH S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lenglez Martine F BUB-NB T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lennertz Alain M SP T German language Community Council  
  Lennertz Alain M SP S German language Community  
  Lenoir Perrine F MR S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lens Dirk M VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Lenssen Eugénie F FN T Constituency of Verviers  
  Lenssen Eugénie F FN S Constituency of Verviers  
  Lenssen Georges M VLD Vivant T Constituency of Limburg  
  Lentz Rainer M PJU-PDB T German language Community Council  
  Lenzini Mauro M PS S Constituency of Liège  
  Leonard Jeannine F R.W.F. T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Leonard Luc M CDF T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Leonard Luc M CDF S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Leonard Luc M CDF S French electoral college  
  Leonard Marie F MS-CW. T Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Leonard Marie F MS-CW. S Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Leonard Marie-Rose F ECOLO S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lepage Benoit M MS-CW. T Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Lepage Etienne M CD&V NVA T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Lepage-Salpétier Nadia F ECOLO S Constituency of Nivelles  
  Lepere Anne F PS T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lepoivre Nadine F MR S Constituency of Soignies  
  Lequeux Céline F CDF S Constituency of Mons  
  Lequeux Géraldine F Vivant S Constituency of Neufchâteau-Virton  
  Lerouge Herwig M PTB+ S French electoral college  
  Leroy Raymond M R.W.F. S Constituency of Liège  
  Leroy Sylvie F CDF T Constituency of Liège  
  Leroy Sylvie F CDF S Constituency of Liège  
  Lersch Nadine F ECOLO T German language Community Council  
  Lespoix Ludo M VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of Limburg  
  Lestienne Marc M CDH S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Letecheur Annick F PH T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Letecheur Annick F PH S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Leterme Yves M CD&V NVA T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Letêcheur Gustave M Vivant T Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Leurs Priscilla F STA OP T Constituency of Limburg  
  Leurs Priscilla F STA OP S Constituency of Limburg  
  Levaux Marc M FN S Constituency of Liège  
  Leveque Nathalie F MR S Constituency of Verviers  
  Leveque-Gerard Jenny F PS T Constituency of Liège  
  Lhoest René M FN S Constituency of Verviers  
  L'Hoost Marc M ECOLO T Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Liagre Rudy M FN B T Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Liagre Rudy M FN B S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Libberecht Baudewin M VLAAMS BLOK S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Libeert-Lievyns Maureen F GROEN! S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Libert André M WALLON T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Libert Christelle F QI T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Libert Christelle F QI S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Libert Eric M UF T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Libert Laetitia F QI T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Libert Laetitia F QI S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Libert Laurence F VLD Vivant S Constituency of Limburg  
  Libert Ludovic M WALLON T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Libert-Brigl Ida F CDH S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Licari Emanuele M FN T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Licari Emanuele M FN T French electoral college  
  Licari Emanuele M FN S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Liedts Raf M VLAAMS BLOK S Constituency of Antwerp  
  Liegeois Gabriel M MS-CW. T Constituency of Verviers  
  Liegeois Gabriel M MS-CW. S Constituency of Verviers  
  Lienard Jacques M R.W.F. T Constituency of Liège  
  Liens Jean-Luc M sp.a-spirit S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Liesenborghs Laurens M PVDA+ S Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Liesse Chantal F ECOLO T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lievens Jan M VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Lievens Nathalie F Ludocratie T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lievens Nathalie F Ludocratie S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lijnen Nele F VLD Vivant S Constituency of Limburg  
  Lindemans Gertie F CD&V NVA S Electoral District of BMFC  
  Liners Sandra F FN B T Constituency of Charleroi  
  Liners Sandra F FN B T French electoral college  
  Liners Sandra F FN B S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Linotte Allison F FN T Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Linotte Allison F FN S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Lippert Pierre M FN T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lison Pierre M RWF-RBF T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lissens Griet F sp.a-spirit T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lissens Isabelle F MR S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Lissens Mark M CD&V NVA T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Listorti Héléna F R.W.F. S Constituency of Tournai-Ath-Mouscron  
  Lizani Azeddine M ECOLO T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lo Furno Giuseppe M PTB+ T Constituency of Liège  
  Lodewyckx Herman M GROEN! S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Lodewyckx Mie F GROEN! S Constituency of Limburg  
  Logist Marcel M sp.a-spirit T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lombaert Hubertine F FN T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lommers Ludo M VLAAMS BLOK S Constituency of Limburg  
  Léonard Marie-Josèphe F UF S Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Léonet Bénédicte F R.W.F. S Constituency of Neufchâteau-Virton  
  Longeval Christian M FIRE T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Longeval Christian M FIRE S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Loobuyck Filip M GROEN! T Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Loones Jan M CD&V NVA S Constituency of West-Flanders  
  Loos Martien F sp.a-spirit S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lootens Wout M PVDA+ T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lootens Wout M PVDA+ S Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Lootens-Stael Dominiek M VLAAMS BLOK T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lootens-Stael-Van Mol Carine F VLAAMS BLOK T Electoral District of BMFC  
  Loriaux Jonathan M ECOLO S Constituency of Charleroi  
  Lovens-Dejardin Miette F R.W.F. S Constituency of Huy-Waremme  
  Lovens-Dejardin Miette F R.W.F. T French electoral college  
  Lowie Jet F PVDA+ S Constituency of Limburg  
  Loyaerts Jeannine F FN S Constituency of Soignies  
  Loze Annick F PS T Constituency of Nivelles  
  Lucas Maarten M GROEN! S Constituency of Limburg  
  Lucic Barbara F LSP S Constituency of East-Flanders  
  Luperto Jean-Charles M PS T Constituency of Namen  
  Lurquin Vincent M ECOLO T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Lutgen Benoît M CDH S Constituency of Aarlen -Marche-en-Famenne -Bastenaken  
  Lutgen Benoît M CDH T French electoral college  
  Luwana Hatiana Martine F CDH T Brussels-Capital Region  
  Luxen Frank M PFF MR T German language Community Council  
  Luyckx Carlo M PS S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Luyckx Christel F VLAAMS BLOK T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Luyckx Fred M GROEN! S Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Luyckx Hans-Peter M VLAAMS BLOK S Brussels-Capital Region  
  Luyckx Marc M GROEN! T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Luykx Peter M CD&V NVA S Constituency of Limburg  
  Luyten Sofie F GROEN! T Constituency of Flemish Brabant  
  Luyten Walter M CD&V NVA T Constituency of Antwerp  
  Luzi Bianca F VLD Vivant T Constituency of Limburg  
  Luzolo Lua Nzambi Michel M PS T Brussels-Capital Region  
 
Alphabetical : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  XYZ 
 
Elections - German Community Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration