Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of Limburg > District of Peer
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    District of Peer Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
VLD Vivant  
  15:11, 29/06/2004.
  1 Gabriels Jaak 1.913            
  2 Keulen Marino 1.002            
  3 Peeters Lydia 633            
  4 Duchâtelet Roland 667            
  5 Somers Ed 431            
  6 Lambrecks Jean 514            
  7 Ceyssens-Leynen Riet 835            
  8 Vandervoort Nancy 383            
  9 Caerts Véronique 423            
  10 Luzi Bianca 397            
  11 Daenen Veerle 402            
  12 Awouters Eric 317            
  13 Vanden Poel-Welkenhuysen Marilou 422            
  14 Vautmans Hilde 522            
  15 Lenssen Georges 486            
  16 Dewael Patrick 1.364            
 
  1 Philtjens Hugo 473            
  2 Van Baelen Gilbert 439            
  3 Libert Laurence 287            
  4 Goclon Stefan 310            
  5 De Zutter Mark 268            
  6 Lijnen Nele 471            
  7 Bamps Robert 261            
  8 Ulenaers Iris 676            
  9 Vandenholt Diane 270            
  10 Persoons-Bullens Anita 275            
  11 Pipeleers Ilse 287            
  12 Hoogmartens Jan 351            
  13 Willems Carmen 265            
  14 Heynen Vital 285            
  15 Vanleeuw Mark 249            
  16 Leduc Jeannine 493            
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration