Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of East-Flanders > District of Oosterzele
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    District of Oosterzele Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
VLD Vivant  
  15:10, 29/06/2004.
  1 De Gucht Karel 3.275            
  2 Denys AndrĂ© 1.920            
  3 Van Der Borght Vera 342            
  4 Lachaert Patrick 2.038            
  5 Hoebeke Anne Marie 392            
  6 De Meulemeester Marnic 547            
  7 Van Rouveroij Sas 682            
  8 Souguir Sami 320            
  9 Bauwens Peter 169            
  10 De Waele Patricia 483            
  11 Browaeys Jozef 471            
  12 Backaert Dirk 129            
  13 Verdoodt Anne-Marie 261            
  14 Taylor Kenneth 350            
  15 Claeyssens Sabine 227            
  16 Van Rysselberghe Sabine 180            
  17 Waterschoot Tom 125            
  18 De Meyer Isabelle 233            
  19 Verhoeve Martine 312            
  20 Roesbeke Vera 150            
  21 Nachtegaele Veerle 218            
  22 Cleymaet Ingrid 149            
  23 De Coninck Philippe 133            
  24 Meganck Nathalie 182            
  25 Van Wauwe Erna 150            
  26 Casteur Michel 122            
  27 Verhofstadt Guy 2.876            
 
  1 Cordeel Marc 231            
  2 Wille Paul 367            
  3 Eeckhout Hilde 628            
  4 Bruggeman Hilde 129            
  5 Stylemans Johan 82            
  6 De Jonge Filip 94            
  7 De Dobbeleer Patrick 92            
  8 Haaze-Claes Jenny 164            
  9 Deschrijver Huguette 123            
  10 D'Hauwers-Viaene Ann 149            
  11 De Lat Marc 85            
  12 Van Tittelboom-Van Cauter Carina 284            
  13 Dierickx Hilde 221            
  14 De Padt Guido 357            
  15 Moerman Fientje 937            
  16 De Croo Herman 1.818            
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration