Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of East-Flanders > District of Zele
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    District of Zele Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
VLD Vivant  
  15:10, 29/06/2004.
  1 De Gucht Karel 3.721            
  2 Denys AndrĂ© 526            
  3 Van Der Borght Vera 365            
  4 Lachaert Patrick 260            
  5 Hoebeke Anne Marie 363            
  6 De Meulemeester Marnic 221            
  7 Van Rouveroij Sas 229            
  8 Souguir Sami 205            
  9 Bauwens Peter 225            
  10 De Waele Patricia 326            
  11 Browaeys Jozef 184            
  12 Backaert Dirk 194            
  13 Verdoodt Anne-Marie 264            
  14 Taylor Kenneth 547            
  15 Claeyssens Sabine 234            
  16 Van Rysselberghe Sabine 331            
  17 Waterschoot Tom 184            
  18 De Meyer Isabelle 215            
  19 Verhoeve Martine 176            
  20 Roesbeke Vera 171            
  21 Nachtegaele Veerle 179            
  22 Cleymaet Ingrid 162            
  23 De Coninck Philippe 153            
  24 Meganck Nathalie 185            
  25 Van Wauwe Erna 180            
  26 Casteur Michel 194            
  27 Verhofstadt Guy 908            
 
  1 Cordeel Marc 407            
  2 Wille Paul 187            
  3 Eeckhout Hilde 232            
  4 Bruggeman Hilde 228            
  5 Stylemans Johan 144            
  6 De Jonge Filip 162            
  7 De Dobbeleer Patrick 129            
  8 Haaze-Claes Jenny 159            
  9 Deschrijver Huguette 144            
  10 D'Hauwers-Viaene Ann 156            
  11 De Lat Marc 128            
  12 Van Tittelboom-Van Cauter Carina 194            
  13 Dierickx Hilde 389            
  14 De Padt Guido 253            
  15 Moerman Fientje 517            
  16 De Croo Herman 848            
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration