Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of West-Flanders > District of Veurne
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    District of Veurne Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
VLD Vivant  
  15:11, 29/06/2004.
  1 Van Quickenborne Vincent 2.437            
  2 Bril Louis 963            
  3 Demeulenaere Stern 846            
  4 Van Volcem Mercedes 642            
  5 Ramoudt Didier 709            
  6 Duhayon Luc 365            
  7 Vandenbroeke Heidi 476            
  8 Leenknecht Geert 330            
  9 Verkinderen Gilbert 384            
  10 Allaert Fabienne 434            
  11 Declerck Karine 484            
  12 Bosch Mia 406            
  13 Malysse Rita 406            
  14 De Leyn Febronie 328            
  15 Decoene Daisy 392            
  16 Carette Elke 438            
  17 Vanbraekel Caroline 392            
  18 Evrard Sandy 408            
  19 Deprez Marc 381            
  20 Allijns Joseph 306            
  21 Vereecke Carl 373            
  22 Dedecker Jean-Marie 1.917            
 
  1 Callens Karlos 552            
  2 De Klerck Patrick 426            
  3 Rommel-Opstaele Janna 357            
  4 Maddens Wout 258            
  5 Cools Mauricette 354            
  6 Castelein Charlotte 1.397            
  7 Vannecke-Vanhulle Petra 361            
  8 D'Hose Stephanie 298            
  9 Parmentier Sophie 313            
  10 Debou Pieter 274            
  11 Dumortier Fabienne 314            
  12 Vandermersch Piet 275            
  13 Chevalier Miguel 407            
  14 Lahaye-Battheu Sabien 639            
  15 Tommelein Bart 736            
  16 Verwilghen Marc 1.451            
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration