Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of East-Flanders
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    Constituency of East-Flanders Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
PVDA+  
  15:09, 29/06/2004.
 32/32 (100%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Van Acoleyen Frans 1.120 17,24% - - - -  
  2 Welvaert Sonja 328 5,04% - - - -  
  3 De Rouck Lucien 224 3,44% - - - -  
  4 Vande Loock Harko 138 2,12% - - - -  
  5 Horrie Lies 163 2,5% - - - -  
  6 Kaya Aydin 210 3,23% - - - -  
  7 Van Damme Wouter 120 1,84% - - - -  
  8 Van Damme Eddy 137 2,1% - - - -  
  9 De Pauw Regina 125 1,92% - - - -  
  10 Vandeputte Jan 127 1,95% - - - -  
  11 Van Acker Tina 199 3,06% - - - -  
  12 Van Crombrugge Lucie 110 1,69% - - - -  
  13 De Bruyne Patricia 113 1,73% - - - -  
  14 De Vuyst Philiep 138 2,12% - - - -  
  15 Boerjan Petra 142 2,18% - - - -  
  16 Geirnaert Jonas 239 3,67% - - - -  
  17 Carbonnelle An 104 1,6% - - - -  
  18 De Coninck Raf 120 1,84% - - - -  
  19 Francois Maryse 78 1,2% - - - -  
  20 Willockx Renaat 112 1,72% - - - -  
  21 De Witte Anna-Maria 90 1,38% - - - -  
  22 Fonteyne Tony 81 1,24% - - - -  
  23 Tollenaere Maureen 122 1,87% - - - -  
  24 Asman Geert 181 2,78% - - - -  
  25 Vanhaecke Godelieve 103 1,58% - - - -  
  26 Rosiers An 107 1,64% - - - -  
  27 Goemaere Dirk 325 5% - - - -  
 
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Vandecasteele Lise 187 2,87% - - - -  
  2 Segers Karl 169 2,6% - - - -  
  3 Vanmaercke Marleen 89 1,37% - - - -  
  4 Geens Dave 66 1,01% - - - -  
  5 Haelterman Karen 59 0,9% - - - -  
  6 Dierickx Romain 81 1,24% - - - -  
  7 Jacobs Christine 78 1,2% - - - -  
  8 Vermeulen Ivan 67 1,03% - - - -  
  9 Van Bossuyt Klaar 91 1,4% - - - -  
  10 Verstraete Carl 52 0,8% - - - -  
  11 Verlinde Gerda 85 1,3% - - - -  
  12 De Meester Tom 79 1,21% - - - -  
  13 Coolen Carine 82 1,26% - - - -  
  14 Van Wynsberge-Van Driessche Harold 39 0,6% - - - -  
  15 Neufcourt Lydie 83 1,27% - - - -  
  16 Van Overloop Norbert 133 2,04% - - - -  
 
  I  
  II  
  III  
  IV  
  %  
  A 0  
  B 2.777  
  C 2.109  
  D 443  
  E 214  
  F 5.543  
  G -  
  H 1.496  
  I 2.443  
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration