Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of East-Flanders
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    Constituency of East-Flanders Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
CD&V NVA  
  15:09, 29/06/2004.
 32/32 (100%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Schauvliege Joke 61.491 14,11% 0 61.491 43.555 1  
  2 Smet Miet 37.105 8,51% 0 37.105 43.555 3  
  3 Schouppe Etienne 44.373 10,18% 0 44.373 43.555 2  
  4 Stevens Helga 17.870 4,1% 9.915 27.785 33.640 4  
  5 De Meyer Jos 17.500 4,01% 10.285 27.785 23.355 5  
  6 Matthijs Erik 16.908 3,88% 10.877 27.785 12.478 6  
  7 Meremans Marius 7.348 1,68% 12.478 19.826 0    
  8 Taeldeman Valerie 11.576 2,65% 0 11.576 0    
  9 Uyttersprot Ilse 12.236 2,8% 0 12.236 0    
  10 Pardaen Alain 5.017 1,15% 0 5.017 0    
  11 Decaluwe Jo 8.162 1,87% 0 8.162 0    
  12 Van Keymolen Phaedra 10.905 2,5% 0 10.905 0    
  13 Abbeloos Dirk 6.397 1,46% 0 6.397 0    
  14 Peters Mieke 6.457 1,48% 0 6.457 0    
  15 Lepage Etienne 7.211 1,65% 0 7.211 0    
  16 Knop Hans 6.887 1,58% 0 6.887 0    
  17 De Turck Els 8.815 2,02% 0 8.815 0    
  18 Denayer Danny 5.880 1,34% 0 5.880 0    
  19 De Rom-Depreter Andrée 5.124 1,17% 0 5.124 0    
  20 Verzele Hannelore 6.750 1,54% 0 6.750 0    
  21 De Vis Rik 5.403 1,24% 0 5.403 0    
  22 De Geyter Geneviève 4.833 1,1% 0 4.833 0    
  23 Van Laethem Wim 5.275 1,21% 0 5.275 0    
  24 Van Malderen Bart 5.582 1,28% 0 5.582 0    
  25 De Smet Kristof 4.970 1,14% 0 4.970 0    
  26 Van Crombrugge Agnes 7.917 1,81% 0 7.917 0    
  27 Van Kerrebroeck Monica 19.843 4,55% 0 19.843 0 7  
 
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Franssen Cindy 13.078 3% 14.707 27.785 77.897 1  
  2 Dehandschutter Lieven 7.093 1,62% 20.692 27.785 57.205 2  
  3 Van Eetvelde Ilse 6.658 1,52% 21.127 27.785 36.078 3  
  4 Van De Steene Isabelle 4.307 0,98% 23.478 27.785 12.600 4  
  5 Vijt Ria 3.996 0,91% 12.600 16.596 0 5  
  6 De Middeleer-Placke Claudine 4.117 0,94% 0 4.117 0 9  
  7 Van De Putte Peter 3.150 0,72% 0 3.150 0 14  
  8 Cools Ann 4.094 0,93% 0 4.094 0 10  
  9 Verleysen Andreas 4.752 1,09% 0 4.752 0 7  
  10 Martens Hans 3.612 0,82% 0 3.612 0 12  
  11 Immegeers Giovanni 2.166 0,49% 0 2.166 0 16  
  12 Vanderlinden Joost 3.650 0,83% 0 3.650 0 11  
  13 Geens David 2.258 0,51% 0 2.258 0 15  
  14 Vermeiren Debby 3.290 0,75% 0 3.290 0 13  
  15 De Feyter Nikole 4.530 1,03% 0 4.530 0 8  
  16 Eeckhaut Richard 7.014 1,61% 0 7.014 0 6  
 
  I  
  II  
  III  
  IV  
  %  
  A 7  
  B 81.262  
  C 103.946  
  D 31.221  
  E 5.848  
  F 222.277  
  G 27.785  
  H 43.555  
  I 92.604  
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration