Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    Constituency of Flemish Brabant Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
GROEN!  
  15:09, 29/06/2004.
 14/14 (100%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Glorieux Eloi 3.803 5,52% 16.492 20.295 0 1  
  2 De Martelaer Ann 7.349 10,67% 0 7.349 0    
  3 Stukkens Jorge 1.431 2,07% 0 1.431 0    
  4 Dedrij Anne 3.040 4,41% 0 3.040 0    
  5 Dupont Frank 1.093 1,58% 0 1.093 0    
  6 Thaelemans Marie-Jeanne 2.469 3,58% 0 2.469 0    
  7 Zahi Malek 2.028 2,94% 0 2.028 0    
  8 Haegebaert Hannelore 2.542 3,69% 0 2.542 0    
  9 De Rijck Stijn 1.075 1,56% 0 1.075 0    
  10 De Wilde Marjolijn 2.870 4,16% 0 2.870 0    
  11 Debraekeleer Luc 939 1,36% 0 939 0    
  12 Boudjaoui Fatima 3.649 5,3% 0 3.649 0    
  13 Vleeracker Johan 1.042 1,51% 0 1.042 0    
  14 Luyten Sofie 2.610 3,79% 0 2.610 0    
  15 De Ridder Karel 1.220 1,77% 0 1.220 0    
  16 Van Stevens Magda 2.079 3,01% 0 2.079 0    
  17 De Smedt Dries 969 1,4% 0 969 0    
  18 Dusauchoit Veer 2.494 3,62% 0 2.494 0    
  19 Cassiers Alex 926 1,34% 0 926 0    
  20 Aelvoet Magda 7.008 10,17% 0 7.008 0    
 
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 De Martelaer Ann 2.896 4,2% 23.573 26.469 0 1  
  2 Peeters Bart 979 1,42% 0 979 0 8  
  3 Dahmani Fatiha 2.196 3,18% 0 2.196 0 2  
  4 Luyckx Fred 570 0,82% 0 570 0 13  
  5 Stassens Bernadette 1.217 1,76% 0 1.217 0 6  
  6 Van De Schoot Johan 569 0,82% 0 569 0 14  
  7 Turcksin Ria 1.344 1,95% 0 1.344 0 5  
  8 Steyaert Jan 571 0,82% 0 571 0 12  
  9 De Cat Linda 1.356 1,96% 0 1.356 0 4  
  10 Steenwegen Lowie 526 0,76% 0 526 0 15  
  11 Musch Christine 1.185 1,72% 0 1.185 0 7  
  12 Torbeyns Erik 631 0,91% 0 631 0 11  
  13 Vermeulen Rein 896 1,3% 0 896 0 9  
  14 Bogaerts Bart 495 0,71% 0 495 0 16  
  15 Vanderstappen Willy 676 0,98% 0 676 0 10  
  16 Grauwels Kristien 2.099 3,04% 0 2.099 0 3  
 
  I  
  II  
  III  
  IV  
  %  
  A 1  
  B 31.093  
  C 16.052  
  D 5.384  
  E 1.890  
  F 54.419  
  G 27.210  
  H 16.492  
  I 23.573  
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration