Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    Constituency of Flemish Brabant Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
UF  
  15:09, 29/06/2004.
 14/14 (100%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Van Eyken Christian 9.951 17,31% 10.075 20.026 0 1  
  2 Waterbley Séverine 2.486 4,32% 0 2.486 0    
  3 Amand André 1.862 3,23% 0 1.862 0    
  4 Dumoulin Véronique 1.987 3,45% 0 1.987 0    
  5 Herinckx-T'Kint Daphnée 1.365 2,37% 0 1.365 0    
  6 Carlier Benjamin 1.437 2,5% 0 1.437 0    
  7 Caprasse Véronique 2.841 4,94% 0 2.841 0    
  8 Cornand Jean-Jacques 1.416 2,46% 0 1.416 0    
  9 Mathy Christine 1.071 1,86% 0 1.071 0    
  10 Akl Elian 741 1,28% 0 741 0    
  11 Van Hove Mélanie 1.040 1,8% 0 1.040 0    
  12 Mestdag Anne-Marie 747 1,29% 0 747 0    
  13 Geerseau-Desmet Nicole 929 1,61% 0 929 0    
  14 Lemmens Edgard 412 0,71% 0 412 0    
  15 Van Cauwenberghe Patrick 1.272 2,21% 0 1.272 0    
  16 Thienpont Pierre 903 1,57% 0 903 0    
  17 Triki Mohamed 861 1,49% 0 861 0    
  18 Manière Nicole 1.616 2,81% 0 1.616 0    
  19 Libert Eric 4.613 8,02% 0 4.613 0    
  20 Van Hoobrouck D'Aspre François 5.435 9,45% 0 5.435 0    
 
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 Coen Louis 1.329 2,31% 17.550 18.879 0 1  
  2 Pardon Guy 1.707 2,96% 0 1.707 0 2  
  3 Deckers-Charles Chantal 949 1,65% 0 949 0 6  
  4 Chapuis Guy 1.137 1,97% 0 1.137 0 5  
  5 Houtart Dominique 838 1,45% 0 838 0 7  
  6 Joris Olivier 1.155 2% 0 1.155 0 4  
  7 Audag Valérie 824 1,43% 0 824 0 8  
  8 Danis-Khoudiacoff Catherine 794 1,38% 0 794 0 9  
  9 Schrader-Seha Christine 738 1,28% 0 738 0 11  
  10 Nardone Pasquale 570 0,99% 0 570 0 13  
  11 Dunia Ndjoka 547 0,95% 0 547 0 14  
  12 Léonard Marie-Josèphe 745 1,29% 0 745 0 10  
  13 Oleksy Ingrid 636 1,1% 0 636 0 12  
  14 Dedobbeleer Annick 480 0,83% 0 480 0 15  
  15 Sebera André 471 0,81% 0 471 0 16  
  16 Willemart Pol 1.573 2,73% 0 1.573 0 3  
 
  I  
  II  
  III  
  IV  
  %  
  A 1  
  B 17.693  
  C 17.407  
  D 5.834  
  E 2.457  
  F 43.391  
  G 21.696  
  H 10.075  
  I 17.550  
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration