Federal logo - Back to the home page
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebbenCliquez ici pour avoir le site en FrançaisKlicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehenClick here to see the site in English
Elections
June 13, 2004
  to Belgium.be Elections 2004 - Homepage Elections 2004 - Help  
  Belgium.be
homepage
Elect.
homepage
Elect.
help
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Council Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat Distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Statistics
 
  2003 Election Results
 
European Parliament  
Flemish Council  
Walloon Region  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2004 > Flemish Council > Preference votes > Constituency of Limburg > District of Neerpelt
 
Flemish Council
 Flemish Council : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
 
    District of Neerpelt Status of the results (non-official or official)
To results To results Printing Printing
VLAAMS BLOK  
  15:11, 29/06/2004.
  1 Geraerts Jean 1.682            
  2 Vrancken John 802            
  3 Vissers Linda 2.446            
  4 Boutsen Thieu 541            
  5 Lespoix Ludo 520            
  6 Ooms Koen 516            
  7 Bartolomivis Hilde 514            
  8 Verbraeken Mark 463            
  9 De L'Arbre Ilvy 484            
  10 Vervaeren Linda 528            
  11 Poncelet Fabienne 447            
  12 Drykoningen Jos 469            
  13 Daenen Mia 497            
  14 Fonteyn Christel 517            
  15 Beckers-Govaerts Marleen 560            
  16 Schoofs Bert 734            
 
  1 Boutsen Thieu 715            
  2 Martens Katleen 483            
  3 Pieters Leo 341            
  4 Hermans Els 399            
  5 Du Bois Chris 319            
  6 Schalley Maggy 341            
  7 Wissels Patrick 306            
  8 Gijbels Ria 367            
  9 Vleghels Eric 311            
  10 Maris Kim 331            
  11 Herbots Marina 330            
  12 Knuts Fabienne 334            
  13 Lommers Ludo 654            
  14 Caubergs-Keunen Rita 344            
  15 Niesten Guido 356            
  16 Van Bree Jef 1.390            
 
Elections - Flemish Council - June 13, 2004
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration